Forest View High School

TE KURA O TE WAO NUI Ā TĀNE

Kia Kaha! Kia Toa! Kia Manawanui! - Courage Knows No Defeat!
First Name Last Name Position Email address Extension
Senior Leadership Team
Jocelyn Hale Principal [email protected]
Kathy McGovern Deputy Principal / Careers [email protected]
Aaron Mutua Assistant Principal [email protected]
Curriculum Leaders
Mark Bannister Social Sciences [email protected]
Lilla Lazar English [email protected]
Attila Kiss Mathematics [email protected]
Shri Menon Technology [email protected]
Kamal Nair Science [email protected]
Arnie Paurini Physical Education [email protected]
Teresa Walker Digital Technology [email protected]
Norman Treasurer Health [email protected]
Jess Earnshaw Music [email protected]
Lionel Matenga Art [email protected]
Deans
Rachel Toy Arapuni Dean [email protected]
Angela Toy Maraetai Dean [email protected]
Jess Earnshaw Ohakuri Dean [email protected]
Shenell Potoru-Kawhena Whakamaru Dean [email protected]
Teaching staff
Dean Garmonsway PE/Science/SIE [email protected]
Amy McMahon PE/Social Science [email protected]
Kotiau Joseph Te Reo Maori [email protected]
Elanie Schutte Social Science / Business [email protected]
Jocelyn Paiti Social Science / Geography [email protected]
Bruce Dowdle Science / Tourism [email protected]
Sandra Umaki Mathematics [email protected]
Gabe Davis Science / Chemistry [email protected]
Gennady Nazaruk Science / Physics [email protected]
Hayden Burke Art / Social Science [email protected]
Melanie Tatham SCT [email protected]
Darcy Belfield Technology [email protected]
Aarti Menon Food Technology [email protected]
Support Staff
John Tiaki Teacher Aide [email protected]
Denise Brooks Teacher Aide / Science Technician [email protected]
Sharon Luxford Teacher Aide [email protected]
Tapu Potoru Teacher Aide [email protected]
Lyndsay Coffin Librarian [email protected]
Lorraine Stowers Library Assistant [email protected]
Rachel Bennion Student Services [email protected]
Sally Cribb Principal's PA [email protected]
Chris Stokes Business Manager [email protected]
Dave Leslie Caretaker [email protected]
Terii Potoru Groundsman
Charissa Banfield Canteen [email protected]
Lee Quaife Canteen [email protected]
Iwi Bennion Sports Co-ordinator [email protected]
Charnelle Ahsin Stars Co-ordinator [email protected]

Art

Name Email Role Extension Mobile
Hayden Burke Teacher
Lionel Matenga [email protected]
Curriculum Leader

Social Science

Name Email Role Extension Mobile
Hayden Burke Teacher
Mark Bannister [email protected]
Curriculum Leader
Bruce Dowdle [email protected]
Teacher
Rachel Toy [email protected]
Dean
Murray Robson [email protected]
Teacher
Jocelyn Paiti [email protected]
Teacher
Elanie Schutte [email protected]z
Teacher
Amy McMahon [email protected]
Teacher

Sports Co-ordinator

Name Email Role Extension Mobile
Iwi Bennion [email protected]
Support Staff

Learning Support

Name Email Role Extension Mobile
Denise Brooks [email protected]
Teacher Support
Sharon Luxford [email protected]
Teacher Support
Mary-Ann Mathis [email protected]
Teacher
Tapu Potoru [email protected]
Teacher Support
Melanie Tatham [email protected]
Teacher
Angela Toy [email protected]
Dean
Rauhina Tipuna [email protected]
Dean
Kotiau Joseph [email protected]
Teacher Support

Library Manager

Name Email Role Extension Mobile
Lyndsay Coffin [email protected]
Support Staff

Library

Name Email Role Extension Mobile
Lyndsay Coffin [email protected]
Support Staff
Lorraine Stowers [email protected]
Support Staff

Student Services Manager

Name Email Role Extension Mobile
Sally Tracey Cribb [email protected]
Support Staff

Admin

Name Email Role Extension Mobile
Sally Tracey Cribb [email protected]
Support Staff
Ann Deihl [email protected]
Support Staff
Rachel Toy [email protected]
Dean
Rachel Bennion [email protected]
Support Staff
Jocelyn Hale Management
Angie Richardson [email protected]
Other

Science

Name Email Role Extension Mobile
Gabe Davis [email protected]
Teacher
Bruce Dowdle [email protected]
Teacher
Jess Earnshaw [email protected]
Curriculum Leader
Mary-Ann Mathis [email protected]
Teacher
Kamal Nair [email protected]
Curriculum Leader
Dean Garmonsway [email protected]
Teacher
Gennady Nazaruk [email protected]
Teacher

Principal's Secretary

Name Email Role Extension Mobile
Ann Deihl [email protected]
Support Staff

Information Technology

Name Email Role Extension Mobile
Bruce Dowdle [email protected]
Teacher
Teresa Walker [email protected]
Curriculum Leader

Performing Arts

Name Email Role Extension Mobile
Jess Earnshaw [email protected]
Curriculum Leader
Aaron-Lee Mutua [email protected]
Management

Technology

Name Email Role Extension Mobile
Kevin Haines Teacher
Angela Toy [email protected]
Dean
Shri Menon [email protected]
Curriculum Leader
Aarti Menon [email protected]
Teacher
Ben Kohath Teacher Support
Darcy Belfield [email protected]
Reliever

Guidance

Name Email Role Extension Mobile
Gaylene Hughes [email protected]
Guidance Counsellor

Mathematics

Name Email Role Extension Mobile
Attila Kiss [email protected]
Curriculum Leader
Sandra Umaki [email protected]
Teacher
Aaron-Lee Mutua [email protected]
Management
Elanie Schutte [email protected]
Teacher

Agriculture

Name Email Role Extension Mobile
Mary-Ann Mathis [email protected]
Teacher

Transition

Name Email Role Extension Mobile
Katharine McGovern [email protected]
Management
Shenell Potoru-Kawhena [email protected]
Dean
Dean Garmonsway [email protected]
Teacher
Rauhina Tipuna [email protected]
Dean

Alternative Education

Name Email Role Extension Mobile
Patricia Priscott [email protected]
Alternative Education
Hugh Clark Alternative Education
Moana Kikora-Tiaki Alternative Education
Jane Topia Alternative Education
Abel Tunupopo Alternative Education

Business Manager

Name Email Role Extension Mobile
Chris Stokes [email protected]
Support Staff

Library Assistant

Name Email Role Extension Mobile
Lorraine Stowers [email protected]
Support Staff

English

Name Email Role Extension Mobile
Melanie Tatham [email protected]
Teacher
Angela Toy [email protected]
Dean
Lilla Lazar [email protected]
Curriculum Leader
Rachel Toy [email protected]
Dean

Food Technology

Name Email Role Extension Mobile
Angela Toy [email protected]
Dean
Shri Menon [email protected]
Curriculum Leader
Aarti Menon [email protected]
Teacher

Health

Name Email Role Extension Mobile
Norman Treasurer [email protected]
Curriculum Leader

Languages

Name Email Role Extension Mobile
Aaron-Lee Mutua [email protected]
Management
Lilla Lazar [email protected]
Curriculum Leader
Kereama Tito Teacher
Liqi Wang [email protected]
Mandarin Tutor

Grounds

Name Email Role Extension Mobile
Terii Potoru [email protected]
Support Staff

Property Manager

Name Email Role Extension Mobile
David Leslie Support Staff

Canteen Assistant

Name Email Role Extension Mobile
Lee Quaife [email protected]
Support Staff

Attendance Officer

Name Email Role Extension Mobile
Rachel Bennion [email protected]
Support Staff

FYD- STAR

Name Email Role Extension Mobile
Maine Nooroa [email protected]
GDF

Physical Education

Name Email Role Extension Mobile
Dean Garmonsway [email protected]
Teacher
Arnie Paurini [email protected]
Teacher
Charnelle Ahsin Teacher
Amy McMahon [email protected]
Teacher

Common

Name Email Role Extension Mobile
Patoa Tavai Other